The Heritage

130 N Garland, Chicago IL

Condos Currently For Sale In The Heritage

$1,080,000
Condo For Sale
Active
1
BED
3
TOTAL BATHS
1,758
SQFT
130 N Garland Court #1303
Chicago, IL 60602
 
$1,800,000
Condo For Sale
Active
3
BEDS
4
TOTAL BATHS
3,052
SQFT
130 N Garland Court #1411
Chicago, IL 60602
Heritage At Millennium Park Subdivision
$750,000
Condo For Sale
Active
3
BEDS
2
TOTAL BATHS
1,653
SQFT
130 N Garland Court #4002
Chicago, IL 60602
Heritage At Millennium Park Subdivision
$1,299,900
Condo For Sale
Active
3
BEDS
3
TOTAL BATHS
2,100
SQFT
130 N Garland Court #1311
Chicago, IL 60602
 
$1,150,000
Condo For Sale
Active
3
BEDS
3
TOTAL BATHS
2,000
SQFT
130 N Garland Court #2311
Chicago, IL 60602
Heritage At Millennium Park Subdivision
$1,125,000
Condo For Sale
Active
3
BEDS
3
TOTAL BATHS
2,096
SQFT
130 N Garland Court #4204
Chicago, IL 60602
Heritage At Millennium Park Subdivision
$520,000
Condo For Sale
Active
2
BEDS
2
TOTAL BATHS
1,336
SQFT
130 N Garland Court #2206
Chicago, IL 60602
 
$1,950,000
Condo For Sale
Active
5
BEDS
4
TOTAL BATHS
3,302
SQFT
130 N Garland Court #2403-01
Chicago, IL 60602
 

The Heritage, located at 130 N Garland, is located a half-block west of Millennium Park in the Loop. It is a 57-floor building containing 357 residences. The Heritage is close to all that the Loop has to offer, including shopping, cultural attractions, entertainment, and restaurants. The Heritage includes a secured entrance to the Chicago Pedway, allowing residents to make their way to many locations in downtown Chicago without having to venture out into the cold.

Amenities at The Heritage include deeded parking (599 total spaces), an outdoor terrace with pool on the 9th floor and sky deck on the 28th, and a fitness center equipped with cardio equipment, strength training machines, free weights, yoga mats, and resistance bands. There is a 58’x30′ lap pool, whirlpool spa, and men’s and women’s steam rooms, showers, and locker rooms.

There is a hospitality room available to host gatherings, and a dog run on the eighth floor for those with four-footed friends. (Cleanup supplies are provided, though owners will need to do their own cleaning.) A concierge service is also available for assistance with restaurant reservations, tickets to events, information on attractions and transit, and helping to coordinate setup of your events at the hospitality room.

In addition, the Heritage encourages a sense of community, including a monthly get-together for residents to mingle and special interest groups like a Book Club.

The building opened in 2005, and initially sold well due to its proximity to Millennium Park and its east views of the Lake. The western side of the building faces the L tracks, which may create noise issues for some units.

Floor PlateLevelFloorsUnitBedroomsBathroomsSq Ft
Heritage floor plate 9-27Park Plaza9-271221,544
Park Plaza9-272221,201
Park Plaza9-27332.51,758
Park Plaza9-27411.51,036
Park Plaza9-27522.51,621
Park Plaza9-276221,336
Park Plaza9-277221,400
Park Plaza9-27811809
Park Plaza9-279221,300
Park Plaza9-271011.5900
Park Plaza9-271132.51,954
Park Plaza9-2712221,100
Heritage floor plate 28-52Skyline Tower28-521332,157
Skyline Tower28-522321,653
Skyline Tower28-52332.51,774
Skyline Tower28-52432.52,096
Skyline Tower28-525332,369
Heritage floor plate 52-54Skyline Tower52-54144.53,310
Skyline Tower52-54343.53,027
Heritage floor plate 55-56Penthouse55-56A44.53,828
Penthouse55-56C453,861
Heritage floor plate 57Penthouse57A145.54,668
Penthouse57C33.55,500